Stephanie Merritt
Principal
Principal
(816)324-3126
Catina Dreyer
Assistant Principal
Asst. Principal/AD
(816)324-3126
Holly Bodenhausen
Secretary
Secretary
(816)324-3126
Amy Eagleburger
Secretary
Secretary
(816)324-3126
Gannon Albrecht
Teacher
6th grade Science
(816) 324-3126
David Arnold
Teacher
ELA Teacher
(816)324-3126
Brandi Atha
Teacher
8th Grade ELA
(816)324-3126
Lori Baldwin
Teacher
(816) 324-3126
Jessica Bolger
Teacher
7th Grade ELA/SS
(816)324-3126
Marisol Bryant
Para
Para
(816)324-3126
Shannon Bush
Teacher
6th Grade ELA
(816)324-3126
Susan Carlisle
Teacher
7th Grade Reading
(816)324-3126
Aaron Cooper
Teacher
6th Grade PE/Cultures
(816)324-3126
Amber Dowding
Custodian
Custodian
(816)324-3126
Amanda Dye
Teacher
SPED Teacher
(816)324-3126
Breanna Figg
Teacher
7th Grade ELA
(816)324-3126
Darbi Fuhrman
Teacher
(816) 324-3126
Jenny Grechus
Teacher
6th grade Reading
(816)324-3126
Ken Grove
Teacher
7th & 8th science
(816) 234-3126
Kaysie Hamilton
Teacher
7th Grade Social Studies
(816)324-3126
Ali Herbek
Teacher
Art Teacher
(816)324-3126
Julianne Higer
Teacher
8th Math/Algebra
(816)324-3126
Hanna Hughes
Teacher
SPED Teacher
(816)324-3126
Melissa Jackson
Teacher
6th grade Math
(816)324-3126
Laurie Johnson
Para
Para
(816) 324-3126
Katie Keber
Teacher
Math
(816)324-3126
Rachel LaVo
Teacher
7th and 8th grade Math
(816)324-3126
Ashli Lawrence
Teacher
7th & 8th Gr -Girls P.E. & Health
(816)324-3126
Trevor McKie
Para
Para
(816) 324-3126
Joe Meade
Teacher
Agriculture Teacher
(816)324-3126
Joel Miller
Teacher
8th Grade Social Studies
(816)324-3126
Victoria Mueller
Teacher
6th Grade Math
(816)324-3126
Sarah Musser
Teacher
8th Grade ELA
(816)324-3126
Roy Noellsch
Teacher
6th grade Science
(816)324-3126
Danielle Owens
Teacher
GEMS
(816)324-3126
Daniel Portenier
ISS/ALT/Para
ISS/ALT/Para
(816)324-3126
Reese Prather
Teacher
PE/Health
(816)324-3126
Kristine Reedy
Teacher
Speech/Theater
(816)324-3126
Sheri Roster
Teacher
6th grade teacher ELA
(816)324-3126
Jami Sarsany
Nurse
Nurse
(816)324-3126
Amanda Saxton
Teacher
Computers
(816)324-3126
K'Lea Steeby
Counselor
Counselor
(816)324-3126
Shelly Sybert
Teacher
7th & 8th science
(816)324-3126
Carrie Sybert
Food Service
Food Service
(816)324-3128
Tiffani Teschner
Teacher
6th Grade Social Studies
(816)324-3126
Vicky Thompson
Food Service
Food Service
(816)324-3126
Joni Voss
Teacher
Music Teacher
(816)324-3126
Jayme Voss
Para
Para
(816)324-3126
Katie Walter
Counselor
Counselor
(816)324-3126
Jenna Whittington
Librarian
Librarian
(816)324-3126
Wyle Williams
Teacher
Pe/ Health
(816)324-3126
Heather Wilson
Teacher
SPED teacher
(816)324-3126
Anita Yost
Teacher
8th grade ELA/SS
(816)324-3126